Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module


MSRP€5,039.00
€3,835.00
HPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 400GbE
  • 400GBase-SR8
  • MPO-16 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • for CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
HPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module
  • 400GbE
  • 400GBase-SR8
  • MPO-16 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • for CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
  Additional Details
Price: €3,835.00
MSRP: €5,039.00
Mfr Part #: R9B41A
SHI Part #: 45322482
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionHPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400GbE - 400GBase-SR8 - MPO-16 multi-mode - up to 100 m - for CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€5,039.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight63 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.8 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol400 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate400 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP-DD transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.7 cm
Height1.3 cm
Weight63 g
Width1.8 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 400GBase-SR8 - MPO-16 multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP-DD transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type400GBase-SR8
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol400GbE
Data Transfer Rate400 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance100 m