Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba AP-585 (IL) Unified


MSRP€3,845.00
€3,020.00
HPE Aruba AP-585 (IL) Unified

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Wireless access point
  • Wi-Fi 6
  • Bluetooth
  • 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
HPE Aruba AP-585 (IL) Unified
  • Wireless access point
  • Wi-Fi 6
  • Bluetooth
  • 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
  Additional Details
Price: €3,020.00
MSRP: €3,845.00
Mfr Part #: R7T07A
SHI Part #: 44740552
Category: Network h/w components and accessories
UNSPSC: 43221700
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba - Industrial temperature
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • for HPE Aruba 4100i, AP-584, AP-585, AP-585EX, AP-587, AP-587EX
MSRP €639.00 €527.00
HPE Aruba - Industrial temperature
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 4100i, AP-584, AP-585, AP-585EX, AP-587, AP-587EX
MSRP €1,269.00 €1,045.00
HPE Aruba - Industrial temperature
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE Aruba 4100i, AP-584, AP-585, AP-585EX, AP-587, AP-587EX
MSRP €1,849.00 €1,520.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork h/w components and accessories
DescriptionHPE Aruba AP-585 (IL) Unified - Wireless access point - Wi-Fi 6 - Bluetooth - 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€3,845.00
UNSPSC43221700
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth31.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height32 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.24 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width32.4 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorWhite
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • 802.11ax
  • Bluetooth 5.0
  • IEEE 802.11a
  • IEEE 802.11ac Wave 2
  • IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6)
  • IEEE 802.11b
  • IEEE 802.11g
  • IEEE 802.11n
Networking / Data Transfer Rate2.4 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeWireless access point
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
System Requirements / OS Required
  • ArubaOS
  • InstantOS
Antenna
AntennaInternal
Antenna Qty4
DirectivityOmni-directional
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth41.5 cm
Shipping Height44.2 cm
Shipping Weight7.81 kg
Shipping Width43.1 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 93% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature65 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x 5GBase-T - RJ-45
  • 1 x 10GBASE-SR - SFP+
  • 1 x 1000Base-T (PoE)
  • 1 x console - USB-C
General
Depth31.3 cm
Device TypeWireless access point
Height32 cm
Ruggedized DesignOutdoor
Weight5.24 kg
Width32.4 cm
Internet of Things (IoT)
Communications TechnologyBluetooth Low Energy (LE), Zigbee
Internet of Things (IoT) CompatibleYes
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 60601-1-2, FCC, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 60601-1-2, IP67, IP66, IEC 60950-22, EMC 2014/30/EU, LVD 2014/35/EU, EN 50155, EN 62368-1, IEC 62368-1, ISED, UL 62368-1, RED 2014/53/EU, SIG
Networking
CapacityAssociated client devices per radio: 1024
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Data Link ProtocolIEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11ac Wave 2, Bluetooth 5.0, IEEE 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6)
Data Transfer Rate2.4 Gbps
Encryption AlgorithmWPA3, WPA3-Enhanced Open, WPA2-MPSK
FeaturesDFS support, Trusted Platform Module (TPM), Maximum Ratio Combining (MRC), Low Density Parity Check (LDPC), Transmit Beam-forming (TxBF) ready, Cyclic Delay Diversity (CDD), Space Time Blocking Code (STBC), Advanced Cellular Coexistence (ACC), cyclic shift diversity (CSD), Intelligent Power Monitoring (IPM), High-Throughput (HT) support, 4x4:4 MU-MIMO technology, Very High Throughput (VHT) support, Target Wait Time (TWT), Advanced IoT Coexistence (AIC), Policy Enforcement Firewall (PEF), Layer 7 Deep Packet Inspection (DPI), Passpoint Release 2
Form FactorExternal
Frequency Band2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
Line Coding FormatOFDM, OFDMA
Performance
  • Maximum data rate (5 GHz): 2.4 Gbps
  • Maximum data rate (2.4 GHz): 574 Mbps
  • Aggregate data rate: 2.97 Gbps
Spread Spectrum MethodDSSS
Power
Power Consumption Operational71 Watt
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) SupportedPoE Class 6
Voltage RequiredAC 110/240 V
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredArubaOS, InstantOS