Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE - QSFP56 transceiver module


€10,560.00
HPE - QSFP56 transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 200 Gigabit LAN
  • 200GBase-FR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
HPE - QSFP56 transceiver module
  • 200 Gigabit LAN
  • 200GBase-FR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  • for HPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
  Additional Details
Price: €10,560.00
Mfr Part #: R5Z84A
SHI Part #: 44445840
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionHPE - QSFP56 transceiver module - 200 Gigabit LAN - 200GBase-FR4 - LC single-mode - up to 2 km - 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm - for HPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€9,900.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth15.6 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight76 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol200 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate200 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP56 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
Dimensions & Weight
Depth15.6 cm
Height1.5 cm
Weight76 g
Width8 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 200GBase-FR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP56 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type200GBase-FR4
Connectivity TechnologyWired
CWDM Channel4
Data Link Protocol200 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate200 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm