Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE SN1610E - Host bus adapter


Login for Price
HPE SN1610E - host bus adapter - PCIe 4.0 - 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ x 1

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • PCIe 4.0
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ x 1
  • remarketed
  • for ProLiant DL345 Gen10, DL360 Gen10, DL365 Gen10
HPE SN1610E - Host bus adapter
  • PCIe 4.0
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ x 1
  • remarketed
  • for ProLiant DL345 Gen10, DL360 Gen10, DL365 Gen10
  Additional Details
Mfr Part #: R2J62AR
SHI Part #: 42960765
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE SN1610E - Host bus adapter - PCIe 4.0 - 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ x 1 - remarketed - for ProLiant DL345 Gen10, DL360 Gen10, DL365 Gen10
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth16.764 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height6.891 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight145 g
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack;Green;Silver;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel
Networking / TypeHost bus adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Apollo 4200 Gen10, 4200 Gen10 for BlueData Software ¦ HPE Nimble Storage dHCI Large Solution with HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10, Medium Solution with HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10, Small Solution with HPE ProLiant DL360 Gen10 ¦ HPE ProLiant DL345 Gen10 Plus, DL345 Gen10 Plus Entry, DL360 Gen10 All Flash Server for Datera, DL360 Gen10 All Flash Server for Weka, DL360 Gen10 Compute Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL360 Gen10 Network Choice, DL360 Gen10 Network Choice for SAP HANA Compute Block, DL360 Gen10 Performance for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL360 Gen10 Premium, DL360 Gen10 Remote Office Branch Office Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL360 Gen10 Server for CTERA, DL360 Gen10 SMB, DL360 Gen10 SMB Network Choice, DL360 Gen10 Solution, DL360 Gen10 Special Server, DL365 Gen10 Plus, DL380 Gen10 Entry SMB, DL380 Gen10 for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL380 Gen10 for SAP HANA Compute Block, DL380 Gen10 Hybrid Server for Datera, DL380 Gen10 Network Choice, DL380 Gen10 Network Choice for CTERA, DL380 Gen10 Network Choice for SAP HANA Compute Block, DL380 Gen10 NVMe All Flash Server for Datera, DL380 Gen10 Server for CTERA, DL380 Gen10 SMB, DL380 Gen10 SMB Networking Choice, DL380 Gen10 Solution, DL560 Gen10 for SAP HANA Compute Block, ML350 Gen10 High Performance, ML350 Gen10 SMB, ML350 Gen10 Special Server, XL170r Gen10 24TB Server Add-on for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 24TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 36TB Add-on Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 36TB Server Add-on for Cohecity DataPlatform, XL170r Gen10 Server for BlueData EPIC, XL170r Gen10 Server for HPE Container Platform, XL190r Gen10 for HPE Ezmeral Container Platform, XL190r Gen10 Server for HPE Container Platform, XL270d Gen10 for HPE Ezmeral Container Platform, XL450 Gen10 200TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 400TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL450 Gen10 700TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, XL645d Gen10 Plus
Dimensions & Weight
Depth16.764 cm
Height6.891 cm
Weight145 g
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel - SFP+
General
Device TypeHost bus adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express 4.0
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOM4, OM3
Pricing TypeRemarketed
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol32Gb Fibre Channel
Ports32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ x 1
Power
Power Consumption Operational10 Watt