Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

HPE - 200GBase direct attach splitter


€8,007.00
HPE - 200GBase direct attach splitter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3/OM4
  • Active Optical Cable (AOC)
HPE - 200GBase direct attach splitter
  • QSFP56 to QSFP56
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3/OM4
  • Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • for HPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
  Additional Details
Price: €8,007.00
Mfr Part #: R6F24A
SHI Part #: 42597442
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionHPE - 200GBase direct attach splitter - QSFP56 to QSFP56 - 3 m - fiber optic - OM3/OM4 - Active Optical Cable (AOC) - for HPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€6,950.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Left Connector TypeQSFP56
Length3 m
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Gold
  • Silver
Network Cable Type200GBase direct attach splitter
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeQSFP56
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE SN3700cM 100GbE 32QSFP28 Switch, SN3700M
Connectivity
ConnectorQSFP56
Connector (Second End)2 x QSFP56
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
General
FeaturesActive Optical Cable (AOC), wavelength of 850nm
Length3 m
Network Cable Type200GBase direct attach splitter - OM3/OM4
TechnologyFiber optic
Weight100 g