Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP€2,279.00
€1,490.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • TAA Compliant
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92
  Additional Details
Price: €1,490.00
MSRP: €2,279.00
Mfr Part #: JL748A
SHI Part #: 39882111
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 300 m - TAA Compliant - for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€2,279.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAruba
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ TAA, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24SFP+ 250W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1050W, 3810M 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 680W, 5406R 16-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 44GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2, 5412R 92GT PoE+ / 4SFP+ (No PSU) v3 zl2
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m