Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

CISCO MERAKI SR-BD QSFP 40GTRANSCEIVER


€943.00
CISCO MERAKI SR-BD QSFP 40GTRANSCEIVER

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
CISCO MERAKI SR-BD QSFP 40GTRANSCEIVER
  Additional Details
Price: €943.00
Mfr Part #: MA-QSFP-40G-SR-BD
SHI Part #: 32302626
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCISCO MERAKI SR-BD QSFP 40GTRANSCEIVER
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP€1,295.26
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandCisco Meraki
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed MS420-24, MS420-48
  • Cisco Meraki Cloud Managed Ethernet Aggregation Switch MS410-16, MS410-32, MS420-24, MS420-48, MS425-16, MS425-32
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x Ethernet 40GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode
General
ColorAqua
Device TypeQSFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type40GBASE-SR
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40GbE
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
FeaturesBi-Directional (BiDi)
Max Transfer Distance150 m
Optical Wave Length832-918 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.