Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE - QSFP-DD transceiver module


MSRP€37,800.00
€28,405.00
HPE - QSFP-DD transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 400 Gigabit LAN
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexFabric 12900E 24-Port 400GbE QSFP-DD Type H2 Module
HPE - QSFP-DD transceiver module
  • 400 Gigabit LAN
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for FlexFabric 12900E 24-Port 400GbE QSFP-DD Type H2 Module
  Additional Details
Price: €28,405.00
MSRP: €37,800.00
Mfr Part #: R9J30A
SHI Part #: 45360209
Category: Serial port cards
UNSPSC: 43201559
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategorySerial port cards
DescriptionHPE - QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400 Gigabit LAN - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - for FlexFabric 12900E 24-Port 400GbE QSFP-DD Type H2 Module
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€37,800.00
UNSPSC43201559
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight49.9 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width12.7 cm
Header / Brand
  • Aruba
  • HPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol400 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate400 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP-DD transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE FlexFabric 12900E 24-Port 400GbE QSFP-DD Type H2 Module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.3 cm
Height1.8 cm
Weight49.9 g
Width12.7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x 400Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP-DD transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeFibre Channel
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol400 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate400 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km