Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch


€95,988.00
HPE Aruba CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 32 x 100/200/400 Gigabit QSFP-DD + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • back to front airflow
HPE Aruba CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 32 x 100/200/400 Gigabit QSFP-DD + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • back to front airflow
  • rack-mountable
  • BTO
  Additional Details
Price: €95,988.00
Mfr Part #: R9A30A
SHI Part #: 45322517
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

HPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module
  • 400GbE
  • 400GBase-EDR4
  • MPO-12 single-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • for CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
€6,397.00
HPE Aruba - QSFP-DD transceiver module
  • 400GbE
  • 400GBase-SR8
  • MPO-16 multi-mode
  • up to 100 m
  • for CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch
€3,835.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE Aruba CX 9300-32D 32-port 100/200/400G QSFP-DD 2-port 10G SFP+ Switch - Switch - L3 - managed - 32 x 100/200/400 Gigabit QSFP-DD + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+ - back to front airflow - rack-mountable - BTO
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€112,408.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth59 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.35 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight11.85 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.84 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty32
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth59 cm
Height4.35 cm
Weight11.85 kg
Width43.84 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 32 x 100/200/400Gbit LAN QSFP-DD
  • 2 x 1/10Gbit LAN SFP+
  • 1 x console RJ-45
  • 1 x console (micro-USB)
  • 1 x management
General
Capacity
  • Packet buffer size: 132 MB
  • IPv4 host table capacity: 163840
  • IPv6 host table capacity: 81920
  • IPv4 unicast direct routes: 65536
  • IPv6 unicast direct routes: 32768
  • MAC addresses: 81920
  • IGMP groups: 8192
  • MLD groups: 8192
  • IPv4 groups (Multicast): 8192
  • IPv6 groups (Multicast): 4096
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1s
Device TypeSwitch - 32 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeBack to front airflow rack-mountable 1U
FeaturessFlow, Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) support, Data Center Bridging Exchange (DCBX) support, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), Ethernet Ring Protection Switching (ERPS), Priority-Based Flow Control (PFC), Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Cisco IOS IP Service-Level Agreements (IPSLA), Enhanced transmission selection (ETS), Virtual Switch Extension (VSX), Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)
Flash Memory128 GB
Performance
  • Switching capacity: 12.8 Tbps
  • Throughput: 5 Bpps
Ports32 x 100/200/400 Gigabit QSFP-DD + 2 x 1 Gigabit / 10 Gigabit SFP+
Processor1 D-1537: 1.7 GHz
RAM32 GB SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 3, SNMP 2c
Routing ProtocolOSPF, BGP-4, RIP-2, BGP, OSPFv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, ECMP, policy-based routing (PBR), RIPng
Subtype100 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-3-3, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, AS/NZS, EN 50581:2012, ICES-003 issue 5, EN 55032:2015, CISPR 32:2015 Class A, IEC 60950-1:2005 (ed.2)+A1:2009+A2:2013, EN 60825-1:2014, IEC 62368-1: 2014 Second Edition, EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2017, IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1, EN 55024:2015, UL 62368-1 Third Edition, EN 60950-1:2006+A1:2010+A11:2009 + A12:2011 + A2:2013, EN 62368-1:2018+A11:2020, IEC 62368-1:2018 Third Edition, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 62368-1.19 Third Edition, IEC 17025, ISTA 3C, CISPR 24:2015, VCCI 32:2016 Class A, CNS 13483, FCC CFR47 Part 15 2010 Class A
Included AccessoriesRack kit (2 post), 6 fan trays
Pricing TypeBTO
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2
Max Supported Qty2
Power Consumption Stand by210 Watt
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy SchemeN+1
Voltage RequiredAC 100-127/200-240 V (50/60 Hz)