Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch


€14,075.00
HPE SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 16 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 100
HPE SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 8 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 16 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand
  • rack-mountable
  • AC 100
  • 240 V
  Additional Details
Price: €14,075.00
Mfr Part #: R4G55B
SHI Part #: 43601799
Category: Hubs or concentrators
UNSPSC: 43222610
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €107.00 €82.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €118.00 €98.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €126.00 €104.00

Networking and Security

HPE B-Series Secure - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel (pack of 8)
  • for HPE SN3600, SN3600B 32, SN8700B 4-slot, SN8700B 8-slot; StoreFabric SN8600B 4-slot
€14,177.00
HPE B-Series Secure - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • for HPE SN3600B 32; StoreFabric SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot
€2,077.00
HPE B-Series Secure - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE SN3600B 32; StoreFabric SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot
€7,055.00
General Information
CategoryHubs or concentrators
DescriptionHPE SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - managed - 8 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 16 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand - rack-mountable - AC 100 - 240 V
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€12,362.00
UNSPSC43222610
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth30.66 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.29 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.76 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width42.88 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorGray
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth30.66 cm
Height4.29 cm
Weight5.76 kg
Width42.88 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 8 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ short wave
  • 16 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand
  • 1 x serial (RS-232)
  • 1 x management (Gigabit LAN)
  • 1 x USB
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), LDAP, DH-CHAP, FCAP
Capacity
  • Maximum frame size: 2112
  • Frame buffers: 2000
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesSyslog support, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, SCP, RBAC, Trusted Switch, Secure RPC
PerformancePort-to-port latency: 900 ns
Ports8 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ + 16 x 32Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ Ports on Demand
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SMI-S, SSH, SSH-2, CLI, SFTP, LDAP
Status IndicatorsPower, status
SubtypeFibre Channel
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredAC 90-264 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedAdvanced Fabric OS, Advanced Web Tools, Advanced Zoning