Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP Switch


MSRP€159.00
€145.00
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
HPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP Switch
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • desktop
  Additional Details
Price: €145.00
MSRP: €159.00
Mfr Part #: JL680A#ABB
SHI Part #: 40322062
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

HPE Networking Instant On
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • for Instant On 1930 24G, 1930 48G, 1930 8G
MSRP €65.00 €59.00
HPE Networking Instant On
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE Aruba Instant On Instant On 1930, 1960
MSRP €99.00 €90.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP Switch - Switch - L3 - managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP - desktop
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€159.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth15.95 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight820 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width25.4 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Header / Country KitsEurope
Header / LocalizationEnglish
Miscellaneous / Product ColorWhite
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / Ports Qty10
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth15.95 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight820 g
Width25.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95% (40 °C)
Humidity Range Storage15 - 95% (60 °C)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 Base-T RJ-45
  • 2 x Gigabit LAN SFP
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS
Capacity
  • Link aggregation ports: 8
  • IPv4 routes (static): 32
  • VLANs supported: 256
  • Access Control Entries (ACEs) per ACL: 480
  • Packet buffer size: 1.5 MB
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az
Device TypeSwitch - 10 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesFlow control, DHCP support, ARP support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, IPv6 support, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, STP support, MSTP support, ACL support, QoS, TPM, LLDP support, LACP, Energy Efficient Ethernet, CoS, BPDU Filter
Flash Memory256 MB
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
MAC Address Table Size8000 entries
Performance
  • Switching capacity: 20 Gbps
  • Throughput: 14.88 Mpps
  • Latency (100 Mbps): 5.2 µs
  • Latency (1 Gbps): 3 µs
Ports8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x Gigabit SFP
Processor1 x ARM Cortex-A9: 800 MHz
RAM512 MB SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, RMON, SNMP 3, SNMP 2c, HTTP, HTTPS, TFTP, RADIUS
Routing ProtocolStatic IP routing
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsVCCI, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-2, IEC 61000-3-3, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN 61000-3-3, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60825-1, CNS 13438, EN 55024:2010, FCC CFR47 Part 15 A, ICES-003 issue 6 Class A, UL 62368-1 Second Edition, CISPR 32 Class A, EN 62368-1:2014, EN 55032:2015+AC:2016, CISPR 35, SSL, IEC 62368-1: 2014 Second Edition, EN 55035:2017
LocalizationEnglish / Europe
MTBF178 years
Power
Power Consumption Operational11 Watt
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)