Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE Aruba 6400 - Expansion module


MSRP€49,999.00
€34,156.00
HPE Aruba 6400 - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 40Gb Ethernet / 100Gb Ethernet QSFP28 x 12
  • for HPE Aruba 6405, 6405 48SFP+, 6405 96G, 6410
HPE Aruba 6400 - Expansion module
  • 40Gb Ethernet / 100Gb Ethernet QSFP28 x 12
  • for HPE Aruba 6405, 6405 48SFP+, 6405 96G, 6410
  Additional Details
Price: €34,156.00
MSRP: €49,999.00
Mfr Part #: R0X45A
SHI Part #: 38694919
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE X241 - 100GBase direct attach cable - 5 m
  • QSFP28 (M) to QSFP28 (M)
  • 5 m
  • for HPE Aruba 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C
MSRP €630.00 €417.00
HPE X242 - 40GBase direct attach cable - 3 m
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 3 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C
MSRP €738.00 Login for Price
HPE ALE X242 - 40GBase direct attach cable - 1 m
  • QSFP+ to QSFP+
  • 1 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C
MSRP €574.00 Login for Price

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba X151 2-strand - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode...
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 54XX, 8325, 8400 8-slot
MSRP €27,517.00 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE Aruba 6400 - Expansion module - 40Gb Ethernet / 100Gb Ethernet QSFP28 x 12 - for HPE Aruba 6405, 6405 48SFP+, 6405 96G, 6410
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€49,999.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth43.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width31.5 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet;40 Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 6405 48SFP+ 8SFP56, 6405 96G CL4 PoE 4SFP56, 6405 Switch Bundle, 6410 Switch Bundle
Dimensions & Weight
Depth43.9 cm
Height4.3 cm
Weight3 kg
Width31.5 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x 40Gb Ethernet/100Gb Ethernet - QSFP28
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
Ports40Gb Ethernet / 100Gb Ethernet QSFP28 x 12