Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Dell EMC Networking PowerSwitch S5224F-ON


€9,831.00
Dell EMC Networking PowerSwitch S5224F-ON

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 25 Gigabit SFP28 + 4 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28
  • rack-mountable
  • with 1 year Return to Depot
Dell EMC Networking PowerSwitch S5224F-ON
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 24 x 25 Gigabit SFP28 + 4 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28
  • rack-mountable
  • with 1 year Return to Depot
  Additional Details
Price: €9,831.00
Mfr Part #: 210-APHQ
SHI Part #: 38151636
Category: Switch matrixes
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Dell
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Dell Networking - 100GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP28 to QSFP28
  • 0.5 m
  • fiber optic
  • passive
  • for Networking S6100; Networking S5224, S5232, S5248, Z9100; PowerSwitch S5212, S5224
€139.00
Dell Networking - 40GBase direct attach cable
  • QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 1 m
  • twinaxial
  • passive
  • for Networking PowerSwitch S5212, PowerSwitch S5224, S5212, S5224; PowerEdge R7515, R7525
€96.00
Dell - Network cable
  • LC to LC
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for Networking N3024, N3048, S4048, S5224, S5232, S5248; PowerSwitch S5212, S5224
€76.00

Network Cables

Dell Customer Kit - 25GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP28 (M) to SFP28 (M)
  • 2 m
  • twinaxial
  • passive
  • for PowerSwitch S5212F-ON, S5224F-ON, S5232F-ON, S5296F-ON
MSRP €129.00 €53.00
Dell Networking 40GbE QSFP+ to 4x10GbE SFP+ Customer Kit
  • Network cable
  • SFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • twinaxial
  • passive
  • for PowerEdge C4140; Networking S5212, S5224, X1026, X1052; PowerEdge R740, R7515, R7525, R940
€186.00
General Information
CategorySwitch matrixes
DescriptionDell EMC Networking PowerSwitch S5224F-ON - Switch - managed - 24 x 25 Gigabit SFP28 + 4 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 - rack-mountable - with 1 year Return to Depot
ManufacturerDell
MSRP€8,650.70
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth46 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.36 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight9.7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.4 cm
Header / BrandDell
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
System Requirements / OS RequiredDell Networking OS 10
Dimensions & Weight
Depth46 cm
Height4.36 cm
Weight9.7 kg
Width43.4 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 24 x 25Gbit LAN SFP28
  • 4 x 100Gbit LAN QSFP28
  • 1 x serial (RS-232) RJ-45 management
General
Bundled Services1 year Premier Support with Next Business Day Hardware Warranty
Capacity
  • MAC addresses: 160000
  • IPv4 routes: 128000
  • IPv6 routes: 64000
  • Link aggregation groups: 16
  • Layer 2 VLANs: 4000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.1AX
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
FeaturesReverse airflow support
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 2.16 Tbps
Ports24 x 25 Gigabit SFP28 + 4 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, CLI
Routing ProtocolOSPF, RIP, IS-IS, BGP, IGMP, MSDP, IPv4-to-IPv6 Multicast
Subtype25 Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsEN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, EN 60950-1 Second Edition, IEC 60950-1 Second Edition, ICES-003 issue 4 Class A, EN 300 386 V1.4.1, AS/NZS CISPR22:2006 Class A, FDA 21CFR1040.10, EN 55022:2006+A1:2007 Class A, FDA 21CFR1040.11, VCCI V-3/2009 Class A, UL/CSA60950-1 (2nd Edition), EN 55024:1998+A1:2001+A2:2003
Power
Installed Qty2
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredDell Networking OS 10