Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE StoreFabric SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch


€117,372.00
HPE StoreFabric SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • rack-mountable
HPE StoreFabric SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: €117,372.00
Mfr Part #: QK711E
SHI Part #: 36036936
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
€132.00
HPE - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
€110.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
€188.00

Networking and Security

HPE B-Series Secure - SFP28 transceiver module
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE SN6750; StoreFabric SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8000B 4-Slot, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot
€9,427.00
HPE B-Series Secure - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • for HPE SN3600B 32; StoreFabric SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot
€2,077.00
HPE B-Series Secure - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE SN3600B 32; StoreFabric SN6600B 32, SN6650, SN8600B 4-slot, SN8600B 8-slot
€7,055.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE StoreFabric SN8000B 4-Slot Power Pack+ SAN Director Switch - Switch - managed - rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€121,049.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth73.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height39.37 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight68 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width43.74 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorSilver
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth73.2 cm
Height39.37 cm
Weight68 kg
Width43.74 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage0 - 93%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots4 (total) / 4 (free) x expansion slot
Installed Modules Qty (Max)0 (installed) / 4 (max)
Interfaces
  • Management
  • 1 x console RJ-45
  • 2 x USB Type A
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2), LDAP, DH-CHAP
Device TypeSwitch - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 9U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL, 256-bit AES-GCM
FeaturesISL support, Syslog support, IPv6 support, IP address filtering, QoS, ISL Trunking
PerformanceAggregate bandwidth: 4 Tbps
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, SNMP, SNMP 3, HTTP, HTTPS, SMI-S, SSH, SSH-2, CLI
SubtypeFibre Channel
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsAPM, FIPS 140-2 Level 2, RoHS 2016
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power RedundancyYes
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedBrocade Fabric Watch, Brocade Zoning, Brocade Advanced Performance Monitoring, Brocade Extended Fabrics, Brocade ISL Trunking, Enhanced Group Management, Webtools, Brocade Adaptive Networking, HP SAN Network Advisor Enterprise (Trial), HP Server Application Optimization