Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch


€75,882.00
HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
HPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch
  • Switch
  • managed
  • 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
  • rack-mountable
  Additional Details
Price: €75,882.00
Mfr Part #: C8R45B
SHI Part #: 36003606
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €227.00 €188.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €107.00 €82.00
HPE PremierFlex - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM4
  • for HPE 3600, 8/24, 8/8, SN6000; StoreFabric SN6500, SN6610, SN6620C 24, SN6650
MSRP €126.00 €104.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE StoreFabric SN6500B 16Gb 96-port/48-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - Switch - managed - 48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - rack-mountable
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€71,144.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth60.975 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height8.674 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight16.92 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width42.925 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Miscellaneous / Product ColorSilver
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty48
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Dimensions & Weight
Depth60.975 cm
Height8.674 cm
Weight16.92 kg
Width42.925 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 85% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x management
  • 1 x console RJ-45 management
  • 1 x USB Type A management
  • 96 x
General
Device TypeSwitch - 48 ports - managed
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 2U
FeaturesFull duplex capability, auto-sensing per device, Syslog support, firmware upgradable
Ports48 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 3, HTTP, SSH, CLI
SubtypeFibre Channel
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x serial cable
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
Installed Qty2
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply - hot-plug
Power Provided350 Watt
Power RedundancyYes
Power Redundancy Scheme1+1
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedBrocade Advanced Zoning, Brocade WEB TOOLS, HP SAN Network Advisor Professional, Brocade EZ Switch