Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb


€737.00
StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
StarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb
  • Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI)
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe
  • 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
  Additional Details
Price: €737.00
Mfr Part #: PEX40GQSFDPI
SHI Part #: 34789452
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module
  • 40GBASE-LR4
  • 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 40GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver 10km DDM
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
€1,964.00
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded QSFP+ Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ 40GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver 100m DDM
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
€450.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionStarTech.com Dual Port 40G QSFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open QSFP+ Converged Adapter, PCIe 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, 40GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant, 40Gb - Network Interface Card (PEX40GQSFDPI) - Network adapter - PCIe - 40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP€654.99
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Networking / TypeNetwork adapter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
System Requirements / OS Required
  • Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x (64-bit) LTS versions
  • Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits)
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2012 x64 Edition
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit)
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 40Gb Ethernet - QSFP+
General
Device TypeNetwork adapter
Form FactorPlug-in card
Interface (Bus) TypePCI Express
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate40 Gbps
Ports40 Gigabit QSFP+ x 2
Processor / Memory
ProcessorIntel XL710
Software / System Requirements
OS RequiredMicrosoft Windows Server 2008 R2 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows Server 2012 R2 x64 Edition, Microsoft Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10 (64 bits), Microsoft Windows Server 2016 (64-bit), Linux 2.6.24 - 4.11.x (64-bit) LTS versions, Microsoft Windows Server 2019 (64-bit)