Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba - Expansion module


MSRP€1,319.00
€1,084.00
HPE Aruba - Expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 3810M 16SFP+, 3810M 24G, 3810M 48G
HPE Aruba - Expansion module
  • 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 3810M 16SFP+, 3810M 24G, 3810M 48G
  Additional Details
Price: €1,084.00
MSRP: €1,319.00
Mfr Part #: JL083A
SHI Part #: 31332746
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 6200M 24; CX 8360
MSRP €2,639.00 €2,169.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 6200M 24; CX 8360
MSRP €6,419.00 €5,278.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 6200M 24; CX 8360
MSRP €1,569.00 €1,287.00

Hardware

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) / LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 48, 6200M 24; CX 8360
MSRP €739.00 €604.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 220 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2530, 2920, 2930M 24, 3800, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module
€1,325.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE Aruba - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4 - for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 3810M 16SFP+, 3810M 24G, 3810M 48G
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€1,319.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth13.08 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.77 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight170 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.42 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch
Dimensions & Weight
Depth13.08 cm
Height2.77 cm
Weight170 g
Width7.42 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces4 x 10Gb Ethernet - SFP+
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Ports10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
HPE - Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 20 + Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4
  • for HPE Aruba 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2
MSRP €5,669.00 €4,259.00
HPE - Expansion module
  • Gigabit Ethernet / 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 8
  • for HPE Aruba 5406R 16-port SFP+, 5406R 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ / 8-port SFP+
MSRP €6,809.00 €5,114.00
HPE Aruba - Network stacking module 2
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
MSRP €1,159.00 €954.00
HPE Aruba 3810M/2930M Smart Rate Module
  • Expansion module
  • 1/2.5/5/10GBase-T (PoE+) x 4
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24, 2930M 48, 3810, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48
MSRP €2,079.00 €1,707.00
HPE - Expansion module
  • Gigabit SFP x 24
  • for HPE Aruba 5406R, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2
MSRP €5,539.00 €4,157.00