Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

HPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch


MSRP€6,049.00
€4,975.00
HPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+)
  • rack-mountable
HPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+)
  • rack-mountable
  • PoE+
  Additional Details
Price: €4,975.00
MSRP: €6,049.00
Mfr Part #: JL073A
SHI Part #: 31332740
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Networking and Security

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 6300, 6405 96, 64XX; CX 8360; Instant On 1930 48
MSRP €1,322.00 €1,252.00
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 6200F 12, 6200M 24; CX 8360; Instant On 1430 16, 1430 26, 1430 5G, 1430 8G
MSRP €924.00 €643.00
HPE Aruba Cat5e - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 100 m
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; ProLiant e910t 2U; HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX
MSRP €399.00 €134.00

Hardware

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 500 m
  • for OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 6000 12, 6000 24, 6000 48, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 64XX; CX 8360
MSRP €436.00 €305.00
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 40, 6200F 12, 6200M 24, 6300, 6405 96, 64XX; CX 8360; Instant On 1930 48
MSRP €3,707.00 €3,047.00
HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LH
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • for HPE Aruba 2930F 12, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 72XX, 83XX
MSRP €4,850.00 €3,800.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionHPE Aruba 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch - Switch - L3 - managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) - rack-mountable - PoE+
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP€6,049.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth43.13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height4.39 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight5.91 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width44.25 cm
Header / BrandAruba
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorRack-mountable
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth43.13 cm
Height4.39 cm
Weight5.91 kg
Width44.25 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating15 - 95% (non-condensing)
Humidity Range Storage15 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature45 °C
Max Storage Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots
  • 1 (total) / 1 (free) x expansion slot
  • 1 (total) / 1 (free) x Stacking Module slot
Interfaces
  • 24 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 PoE+
  • 1 x serial (console) RJ-45 management
  • 1 x management RJ-45
  • 1 x RJ-45
  • 1 x Type B
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, Secure Shell v.2 (SSH2)
Capacity
  • IPv4 routing table entries: 10000
  • IPv6 routing table entries: 5000
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1v, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3at
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L3 - managed - stackable
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Encryption AlgorithmSSL
FeaturesARP support, STP support, PVST, ACL support, QoS, DLDP support, UDLD, MIB, GVRP, MVRP, CoS, sFlow v5, ToS, OpenFlow support, ICMP
Flash Memory1 GB
Jumbo Frame SupportYes
MAC Address Table Size64K entries
Performance
  • Latency (1000Base-T): 2.8 µs
  • Latency (10 Gbps): 1.8 µs
  • Latency (40 Gbps): 1.5 µs
  • Throughput (64-byte packet size): up to 95.2 Mpps
  • Routing/switching capacity: 160 Gbps
  • Switching fabric bandwidth: 169 Gbps
Ports24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+)
Power Over Ethernet (PoE)PoE+
Processor2
RAM6 GB DDR3 SDRAM
Remote Management ProtocolRMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, HTTP, SSH, SSH-2, CLI, XRMON
Routing ProtocolOSPF, RIP, RIP-1, RIP-2, BGP, VRRP, OSPFv2, OSPFv3, static IPv4 routing, static IPv6 routing, RIPng, MLD, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
SubtypeGigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN55022, IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, IEC 60950, UL 60950, Laser Class 1, UL 60950-1, EN 60825, IEC 60825, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950, EN 61000-3-2:2006+A1:2009+A2:2009, VCCI Class A, IEC 60825-1:2007, EN 62479:2010, EN55022:2010, EN61000-3-3:2008, IEC 60950-1:2005 Second Edition, CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 55024:2010, EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011+A2:2013
Included AccessoriesFan tray
Rack Mounting KitIncluded
Power
80 PLUS Certification80 PLUS Silver
ENERGY STAR CertifiedYes
Max Supported Qty2
Power DeviceInternal power supply (not installed) - hot-plug
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.