Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco WAN Network Interface Module


MSRP€2,173.21
€1,216.00
Cisco WAN Network Interface Module - expansion module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Expansion module
  • combo Gigabit SFP x 2
  • for Cisco 4451-X
Cisco WAN Network Interface Module
  • Expansion module
  • combo Gigabit SFP x 2
  • for Cisco 4451-X
  Additional Details
Price: €1,216.00
MSRP: €2,173.21
Mfr Part #: NIM-2GE-CU-SFP=
SHI Part #: 30505305
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-D
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1560-1580 (TX) / 1470-1510 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: C9404R-10A, C9407R-10A, N540X-8Z16G-M-A, N540X-8Z16G-M-D, N540X-8Z16G-SYS-A
MSRP €5,218.20 Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX80-U
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1480-1500 (TX) / 1550-1620 (RX) nm
  • for P/N: C9404R-10A, C9407R-10A, N540X-8Z16G-M-A, N540X-8Z16G-M-D, N540X-8Z16G-SYS-A
MSRP €5,218.20 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionCisco WAN Network Interface Module - Expansion module - combo Gigabit SFP x 2 - for Cisco 4451-X
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP€2,173.21
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth18.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight252 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.9 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco 4451-X Integrated Services Router, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Security Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice and Video Bundle, 4451-X Integrated Services Router Voice Security Bundle
Dimensions & Weight
Depth18.4 cm
Height3.2 cm
Weight252 g
Width8.9 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces2 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 ¦ 2 x 1000Base-X - SFP (mini-GBIC)
General
Device TypeExpansion module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
PortsCombo Gigabit SFP x 2