Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Lenovo Flex System SI4091


MSRP€2,545.00
€2,489.00
Lenovo Flex System SI4091

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 10 x 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 14 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • plug-in module
Lenovo Flex System SI4091
  • Switch
  • L3
  • managed
  • 10 x 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 14 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • plug-in module
  Additional Details
Price: €2,489.00
MSRP: €2,545.00
Mfr Part #: 00FE327
SHI Part #: 30228445
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Lenovo
Product Type: Hardware

Network Cables

Lenovo Passive Direct Attach Cable
  • 10GBase direct attach cable
  • SFP+ (M) to SFP+ (M)
  • 3 m
  • passive
  • for ThinkAgile MX1020 Appliance; ThinkSystem DE4000H Hybrid; SR250 V2; ST250 V2; ST50 V2
€137.00
Lenovo - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 10 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • for ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580; ThinkSystem SE350
€161.00
Lenovo - Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
  • for ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance; HX7820 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580; ThinkSystem SE350
€168.00

Hardware

Lenovo BNT - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • SFP+
  • up to 40 km
  • for Flex System SI4091; System Networking RackSwitch G8264; ThinkSystem NE2580
MSRP €3,188.00 €3,117.00
Lenovo BNT - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • up to 300 m
  • for ThinkAgile HX2320 Appliance; HX3321 Certified Node; HX7820 Appliance; ThinkSystem NE2580
MSRP €699.00 €97.00
Lenovo - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-T
  • RJ-45
  • up to 30 m
  • for Flex System SI4091; ThinkSystem NE2580O RackSwitch; ThinkSystem SR250
MSRP €1,438.00 €1,420.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionLenovo Flex System SI4091 - Switch - L3 - managed - 10 x 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 14 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet - plug-in module
ManufacturerLenovo
MSRP€2,545.00
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth31.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight3.7 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width40.1 cm
Header / BrandLenovo
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlack
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty24
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth31.7 cm
Height3 cm
Weight3.7 kg
Width40.1 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 14 x 10Gbit LAN internal
  • 10 x 10Gbit LAN SFP+
  • 1 x management (Gigabit LAN) RJ-45
  • 1 x management (mini-USB)
General
Authentication MethodRADIUS, TACACS+, LDAP
Device TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L3 - managed
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesData Center Bridging (DCB), Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE)
PerformanceThroughput: 480 Gbps
Ports10 x 1 Gigabit SFP/ 10 Gigabit SFP+ + 14 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Subtype10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year