Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable


MSRP€18.99
€16.00
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCS…

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OM1
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCSC3)
StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • LC/SC
  • OM1
  • LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCSC3)
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 3 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • for P/N: US100A20FXSC, US100A20SFP, US1GA30SFP, US1GA30SXSC, US1GC30SFP
  Additional Details
Price: €16.00
MSRP: €18.99
Mfr Part #: FIBLCSC3
SHI Part #: 14578634
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCSC3) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - for P/N: US100A20FXSC, US100A20SFP, US1GA30SFP, US1GA30SXSC, US1GC30SFP
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP€18.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: US100A20FXSC, US100A20SFP, US1GA30SFP, US1GA30SXSC, US1GC30SFP
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length3 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty