Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable


€19.00
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • SC/SC
  • OM1
  • SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC2)
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable
  • Multimode Duplex 62.5/125
  • LSZH
  • SC/SC
  • OM1
  • SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC2)
  • Network cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • for P/N: PEX1000MMSC2, SV565FXDUSA
  Additional Details
Price: €19.00
Mfr Part #: FIBSCSC2
SHI Part #: 12566044
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionStarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - SC/SC - OM1 - SC to SC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBSCSC2) - Network cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - for P/N: PEX1000MMSC2, SV565FXDUSA
ManufacturerStarTech.com
MSRP€16.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandStarTech.com
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForP/N: PEX1000MMSC2, SV565FXDUSA
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty